The International Centre for Migration Policy Development (ICMPD), established in 1993 by Austria and Switzerland, is an international organisation that works in migration-related fields. Although ICMPD has a European basis, it carries out its activities throughout the world, including in Europe, Africa, Central Asia, the Middle East and South America. Through its six Competence Centres, ICMPD provides its 18 Member States and numerous partners with in-depth knowledge and expertise in dealing with the phenomena of migration. It does so through using a holistic 3-pillar approach: research, capacity building and migration dialogues.
Call for Proposals Information Session
On June 21, 2022, 14:00 (CET) International Centre for Migration Policy Development (ICMPD), in the framework of the EU-funded “Strengthening Development Impact of Migration in Georgia” (STREAMinG) Project, invites Civil Society Organisations interested in the call for proposals to participate in the information session.
During the session, ICMPD will provide details on the technical and administrative aspects of the Call for Proposals. The meeting will include a Questions & Answers session for prospective applicants.
The Online meeting will be held in English with simultaneous translation to Georgian.